HOME HOME CONTACT



  PLENARY
 
Ignacio Cirac
Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics (Germany)
QUANTUM2021
 
  KEYNOTE
 
Javier Aizpurua
CFM-CSIC (Spain)
3PM2021
Pablo Albella
Universidad de Cantabria (Spain)
3PM2021
Eric Anglaret
University of Montpellier (France)
Nanospain2021
Emilio Artacho
CIC nanoGUNE (Spain)
Nanospain2021
Giuseppe Battaglia
IBEC (Spain)
Nanospain2021
 
Yehonadav Bekenstein
Technion (Israel)
Composites2021
Juergen Brugger
EPFL (Switzerland)
3DPrinting2021
Tommaso Calarco
Forschungszentrum Jülich (Germany)
QUANTUM2021
Felix Casanova
CIC nanoGUNE (Spain)
Graphin2021
M. Lucia Curri
University of Bari, CNR (Italy)
Nanospain2021
 
David DiVincenzo
FZ Jülich / RWTH Aachen (Germany)
QUANTUM2021
Ruben Esteban
CFM-CSIC (Spain)
3PM2021
Tiberio A. Ezquerra
IEM-CSIC (Spain)
Composites2021
Andrea Ferrari
Cambridge Graphene Centre, University of Cambridge (UK)
Nanospain2021
Magi Galindo
LEITAT Technological Center (Spain)
3DPrinting2021
 
Javier García de Abajo
ICREA - ICFO (Spain)
3PM2021
Alberto González Curto
TU/e - Eindhoven University of Technology (The Netherlands)
3PM2021
Elad Gross
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (Israel)
3PM2021
Jurriaan Huskens
University of Twente (The Netherlands)
Nanospain2021
Ian Kinloch
The University of Manchester (UK)
Composites2021
 
Ulli Klenk
Siemens AG (Germany)
3DPrinting2021
Armin Knoll
IBM Research GmbH (Switzerland)
3DPrinting2021
Frank Koppens
ICREA/ICFO (Spain)
3PM2021
Senentxu Lanceros Méndez
BCMaterials (Spain)
3DPrinting2021
Anna Laromaine
ICMAB-CSIC (Spain)
Composites2021
 
Olivier Lhost
Total Research and Technology Feluy (Belgium)
Composites2021
Lifeng Liu
INL (Portugal)
Nanospain2021
Lluis F. Marsal
URV (Spain)
3PM2021
Ramón Martínez Máñez
UPV/CIBER BBN (Spain)
Nanospain2021
Arben Merkoci
ICREA / ICN2 (Spain)
Nanospain2021
 
Ernst Meyer
University of Basel (Switzerland)
Nanospain2021
Valeria Orlova
LUMC (The Netherlands)
3DPrinting2021
Isabel Pastoriza-Santos
University of Vigo (Spain)
3PM2021
Alain Penicaud
University of Bordeaux (France)
Graphin2021
David Pine
New York University (USA)
3PM2021
 
Danny Porath
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (Israel)
Nanospain2021
Maurizio Prato
University of Trieste (Italy)
Graphin2021
Eduardo Ruiz-Hitzky
ICMM-CSIC (Spain)
Composites2021
Josep Samitier
IBEC (Spain)
3DPrinting2021
Jose A. Sánchez Gil
IEM-CSIC (Spain)
3PM2021
 
Riccardo Sapienza
Imperial College London (UK)
3PM2021
Frank Scheffold
University of Fribourg (Switzerland)
3PM2021
Alexander S. Shaplov
LIST (Luxembourg)
Composites2021
Clivia M. Sotomayor
ICN2 / ICREA (Spain)
3PM2021
Zhipei Sun
Aalto University (Finland)
3PM2021
 
Javier Tamayo
IMM-CNM/CSIC (Spain)
Nanospain2021
Niek van Hulst
ICREA - ICFO (Spain)
3PM2021
Ester Vázquez Fernández-Pacheco
IRICA / Univ. de Castilla-La Mancha (Spain)
Composites2021
Raquel Verdejo
ICTP/CSIC (Spain)
Composites2021
Heiko Wolf
IBM Research - Zurich (Switzerland)
Nanospain2021
 
  INVITED
 
Carlos Abellan
Quside (Spain)
QUANTUM2021
Thomas Alava
CEA (France)
Graphin2021
Pilar Aranda
ICMM-CSIC (Spain)
Composites2021
Christopher Bauerle
Neel Institut / CNRS (France)
QUANTUM2021
Roy Beck
Tel Aviv University (Israel)
Nanospain2021
 
Adelina Braun
Merck (Germany)
Graphin2021
Daniel Carriazo
CIC EnergiGUNE (Spain)
Graphin2021
Nerea Casado
University of the Basque Country / POLYMAT (Spain)
Composites2021
Alba Cervera Lierta
University of Toronto (Canada)
QUANTUM2021
Deung-Jang Choi
CFM-CSIC/UPV (Spain)
Nanospain2021
 
Silvano de Franceschi
CEA/UGA (France)
QUANTUM2021
Hugues de Riedmatten
ICFO (Spain)
QUANTUM2021
Héloïse Delpouve
Carbon Waters (France)
Composites2021
Enrique Diez Fernández
University of Salamanca (Spain)
Graphin2021
Ion Errea
CFM-UPV, CSIC (Spain)
Nanospain2021
 
Sebastian Etcheverry
Luxquanta (Spain)
QUANTUM2021
Vladimir Falko
National Graphene Institute, University of Manchester (UK)
QUANTUM2021
Jean-Jacques Fouchet
z3dlab (France)
3DPrinting2021
Jose Hugo garcia Aguilar
ICN2 (Spain)
Graphin2021
Aran Garcia-Lekue
UPV/EHU & DIPC (Spain)
Nanospain2021
 
Jan Goetz
IQM (Finland)
QUANTUM2021
Marianella Hernández Santana
ICTP/CSIC (Spain)
Composites2021
Quang Binh Ho
Grafoid (Canada)
3DPrinting2021
Wister Huang
ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
QUANTUM2021
Alexandre Jaoui
ICFO (Spain)
QUANTUM2021
 
Daniel Jirovec
IST Austria (Austria)
QUANTUM2021
Karyn Le Hur
Ecole Polytechnique (France)
QUANTUM2021
Alexander Legant
Nanoscribe GmbH (Germany)
3DPrinting2021
Jordi Llop
CIC Biomagune (Spain)
Nanospain2021
Denise Mandt
UpNano GmbH (Austria)
3DPrinting2021
 
José Manuel Martín
CEIT (Spain)
3DPrinting2021
Wolfgang Maser
ICB-CSIC (Spain)
Graphin2021
Prineha Narang
Harvard University (USA)
QUANTUM2021
Frank Nouvertne
Raith GmbH (Germany)
3PM2021
Roman Orus
DIPC/Multiverse (Spain)
QUANTUM2021
 
Maria Isabel Osendi
ICV – CSIC (Spain)
3DPrinting2021
Carmen Palacios-Berraquero
nu-quantum (UK)
QUANTUM2021
Yossi Paltiel
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (Israel)
3PM2021
Pagona Papakonstantinou
Ulster University (Ireland)
Composites2021
Tania Patiño
IBEC (Spain)
Nanospain2021
 
Gloria Platero Coello
ICMM-CSIC (Spain)
QUANTUM2021
Daniel Ramos
IMN-CSIC (Spain)
3PM2021
Alaitz Rekondo
CIDETEC (Spain)
Composites2021
Joana Roncero
Tecnalia (Spain)
3DPrinting2021
Ramiro Sagastizabal
Qilimanjaro (Spain)
QUANTUM2021
 
Henning Schomerus
Lancaster University (UK)
QUANTUM2021
Enrique Solano
Kipu Quantum / Quanvia (Germany)
QUANTUM2021
Klaas-Jan Tielrooij
ICN2 (Spain)
QUANTUM2021
Liliana C. Tomé
Universidade NOVA de Lisboa (Portugal)
Composites2021
Cristina Vallés
National Graphene Institute (UK)
Composites2021
 
Giorgio Volpe
University College London (UK)
3PM2021
Felix von Oppen
Freie Universität (Germany)
QUANTUM2021
Xavier Waintal
INAC – CEA Grenoble (France)
QUANTUM2021
 
  INDUSTRIAL FORUM
 
Aaron Cabrera
Functional Print (Spain)
 
  KEYNOTE
Javier Aizpurua (CFM-CSIC, Spain)    
Molecular spectroscopy and microscopy at the atomic scale
Pablo Albella (Universidad de Cantabria, Spain)  
All-Dielectric Nanoantennas: Basics and applications
Eric Anglaret (University of Montpellier, France)  
Optical properties and optical spectroscopy studies of semiconducting single walled carbon nanotubes-based nanomaterials
Emilio Artacho (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)  
Electron excitation in the nanoscale by ion projectiles shooting through matter
Giuseppe Battaglia (IBEC, Spain)    
4D transmission electron microscopy: imaging soft materials and biologicals in liquid phase
Juergen Brugger (EPFL, Switzerland)  
3D Micro and nano engineering of fragile materials
Felix Casanova (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)    
Spin-orbit proximity in van der Waals heterostructures
M. Lucia Curri (University of Bari, CNR, Italy)  
Colloidal nanomaterials for life science: tailoring surface chemistry for old, new and emerging functions
Ruben Esteban (CFM-CSIC, Spain)    
Strong coupling in nanophotonics
Tiberio A. Ezquerra (IEM-CSIC, Spain)  
Structure Development in Polymer Materials Additively Manufactured by Fused Filament Fabrication (FFF) as Revealed by X-Ray Scattering with Synchrotron Light
Javier García de Abajo (ICREA - ICFO, Spain)  
Control of Light at the Atomic Scale: Fundamentals and Applications
Alberto González Curto (TU/e - Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)    
Chiral Semiconductor Nanophotonics
Jurriaan Huskens (University of Twente, The Netherlands)  
NanoTech meets NanoBio: Nano-architectured cell surface mimics for binding of the influenza virus
Ian Kinloch (The University of Manchester, UK)  
Graphene and other 2D Material Multifunctional Composites
Ulli Klenk (Siemens AG, Germany)  
Industrial Additive Manufacturing - a user perspective
Armin Knoll (IBM Research GmbH, Switzerland)  
Nanometer precise grayscale fabrication using thermal Scanning Probe Lithography
Frank Koppens (ICREA/ICFO, Spain)    
Nanophotonic properties of twisted 2D materials
Senentxu Lanceros Méndez (BCMaterials, Spain)  
Development and applications of printable polymer based smart and multifunctional materials
Anna Laromaine (ICMAB-CSIC, Spain)  
Cellulose responsive composites: control at the nanoscale
Olivier Lhost (Total Research and Technology Feluy, Belgium)  
Development of industrial polyolefin-carbon nanotubes nanocompounds : associated scientific challenges
Lifeng Liu (INL, Portugal)  
Iridium-Based Catalysts with High Oxygen Evolution Performance for Proton-Exchange Membrane Water Electrolysis
Lluis F. Marsal (URV, Spain)  
Fine-tuning of the nanoporous alumina photonic stopbands by using non-conventional pulse anodization
Ramón Martínez Máñez (UPV/CIBER BBN, Spain)  
Communication at the nanoscale. Nanoparticles that “talk” to one another.
Ernst Meyer (University of Basel, Switzerland)  
Dissipation mechanisms of topological insulators
David Pine (New York University, USA)  
In pursuit of colloidal diamond
Maurizio Prato (University of Trieste, Italy)  
Recent Developments in the Chemistry of Graphene and Other 2D Materials
Eduardo Ruiz-Hitzky (ICMM-CSIC, Spain)  
Advances in Clay-Based Bionanocomposite Functional Materials
Jose A. Sánchez Gil (IEM-CSIC, Spain)    
Bound states in the continuum in all-dielectric metasurfaces
Riccardo Sapienza (Imperial College London, UK)    
Temporal diffraction from time-varying ITO metamaterials
Frank Scheffold (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)  
Band gap formation and Anderson localization in hyperuniform disordered photonic materials
Alexander S. Shaplov (LIST, Luxembourg)  
Five approaches towards design of single-ion conducting poly(ionic liquid)s for safe all-solid-state Li batteries
Clivia M. Sotomayor (ICN2 / ICREA, Spain)  
Phononic Circuits: an Optomechanics-Mediated Demonstration
Zhipei Sun (Aalto University, Finland)  
Nonlinear Optics of Two-dimensional Layered Materials
Javier Tamayo (IMM-CNM/CSIC, Spain)    
Towards physical fingerprinting of biological components for biomarker discovery
Niek van Hulst (ICREA - ICFO, Spain)    
What near-field interference tells us
Ester Vázquez Fernández-Pacheco (IRICA / Univ. de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)  
Synthesis and applications of new smart soft materials
Heiko Wolf (IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland)  
Shaping surface potentials for the transport and assembly of nanoscale objects
  INVITED
Thomas Alava (CEA, France)    
Sensing and modifying biological objects with graphene surfaces through versatile non-covalent biological functionalization
Pilar Aranda (ICMM-CSIC, Spain)  
Use of Clay-Based Bionanocomposites as Drug Delivery Systems
Adelina Braun (Merck, Germany)  
Innovative 2D Nanomaterials for Electronics and Energy Storage
Daniel Carriazo (CIC EnergiGUNE, Spain)  
Graphene-based materials in next generation electrochemical capacitors
Nerea Casado (University of the Basque Country / POLYMAT, Spain)  
Mixed Ionic-Electronic Composites based on Poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene) and Organic Ionic Plastic Crystals
Alba Cervera Lierta (University of Toronto, Canada)    
Near term quantum computation: opportunities and challenges
Deung-Jang Choi (CFM-CSIC/UPV, Spain)  
Assembled atomic spin chains on surfaces using a scanning tunnelling microscope
Héloïse Delpouve (Carbon Waters, France)  
Direct graphene dispersion transfer into resins and polymers: accelerating the industrial perspectives of nanoaugmented materials
Enrique Diez Fernández (University of Salamanca, Spain)  
Broken symmetries in heterostructures based on 2D materials
Ion Errea (CFM-UPV, CSIC, Spain)  
Mechanically stable graphene with quadratic out-of-plane acoustic modes
Vladimir Falko (National Graphene Institute, University of Manchester, UK)    
Ferroelectric and piezoelectric networks in twistronic bilayers of transition metal dichalcogenides
Jean-Jacques Fouchet (z3dlab, France)  
Mechanical and microstructural study of titanium alloy (ZTi-Powder® and ZTi-Med®) via additive manufacturing
Aran Garcia-Lekue (UPV/EHU & DIPC, Spain)  
Carbon-based nanoelectronics: insights from calculations
Jan Goetz (IQM, Finland)    
Co-Design Quantum Computers
Marianella Hernández Santana (ICTP/CSIC, Spain)  
Rubber nano(composites) with self-healing capability
Quang Binh Ho (Grafoid, Canada)  
MesoGrafTM for advanced graphene-based composite materials: 3D printable inks, reinforced and conductive polymer composites and foams
Wister Huang (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)    
Time-resolved transport through excited states of bilayer graphene quantum dots?
Alexandre Jaoui (ICFO, Spain)  
Quantum critical behaviour in magic-angle twisted bilayer graphene
Daniel Jirovec (IST Austria, Austria)    
Singlet-Triplet qubits and Spin-Orbit Interaction in 2-Dimensional Ge Hole Gases
Alexander Legant (Nanoscribe GmbH, Germany)  
Photonic Professional GT2: Highest resolution 3D printing in research and prototyping
Jordi Llop (CIC Biomagune, Spain)    
Labelled Self-propelled nanosystems: towards improved (nano)theragnostic agents
Denise Mandt (UpNano GmbH, Austria)  
The new dimension in 3D printing
José Manuel Martín (CEIT, Spain)  
Nanostructured magnetic powders produced by gas atomization
Wolfgang Maser (ICB-CSIC, Spain)  
Graphene GO-ing Green
Frank Nouvertne (Raith GmbH, Germany)  
Advanced FIB-Patterning Strategies for seamless Pho-tonic Devices
Roman Orus (DIPC/Multiverse, Spain)  
Quantum Optimization for Finance and Beyond
Maria Isabel Osendi (ICV – CSIC, Spain)  
Direct Ink Writing of Nanosized Ceramics and Graphene Oxide Materials
Pagona Papakonstantinou (Ulster University, Ireland)  
Multifunctional structural supercapacitors based on vertically aligned graphene nanoflakes grown directly on carbon fibres
Daniel Ramos (IMN-CSIC, Spain)  
ThermoMechanical Imaging and Characterization of Single Bacteria Cells
Alaitz Rekondo (CIDETEC, Spain)  
Nanomodified reshapeable, repairable and recyclable epoxy resin for conducting composite materials
Klaas-Jan Tielrooij (ICN2, Spain)    
Ultrafast diffusion and dynamics in quantum materials
Liliana C. Tomé (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal)  
Two and Three-component Iongel Membranes for CO2 Separation Applications
Cristina Vallés (National Graphene Institute, UK)  
Mechanical reinforcement and multifunctionality in graphene/polymer nanocomposites
Giorgio Volpe (University College London, UK)  
Controlling Light Generation in Disordered Fractal Networks of Nanostructures
  INDUSTRIAL FORUM
Aaron Cabrera (Functional Print, Spain)  
The Functional print cluster (3NEO) as a hub for 3D printing technologies innovation
 
  3D Printing 2021
Laura Clua Ferré (Fundació Institut de Bioenginyeria de Catalunya, Spain)  
Micro-Spheroids For ?-like Cell Encapsulation  
Miryam Criado-Gonzalez (POLYMAT, University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU, Spain)  
3D printing of conducting polymers for bioelectronics  
Wera Di Cianni (UCA, Spain)
New strategies for Direct Laser Writing of metallic structures  
Siamak Eqtesadi (Abalonyx AS, Norway)
The potential of graphene oxide and its derivatives in fabrication of 3D printed composites  
Oliver Etzold (University of the Basque Country / POLYMAT Fundazioa, Spain)
3D-printing of drug loaded hydrogel inks - Relating rheology to printability  
Wabe Koelmans (Exaddon AG, Switzerland)
Additive micromanufacturing of metal microstructures  
Vladimir Mironov (3D Bioprinting Solutions, Russia)  
Formative Biofabrication: From Scaffold to Scaffield  
Estefanía Rodríguez (Cidaut Foundation, Spain)
Mechanical performance of bio-polyamide nanocomposites manufactured through FFF  
Leire Ruiz Rubio (UPV/EHU, Spain)
UV curable polyurethane acrylated resins as photoprintable biomaterial  
David Tilve Martinez (Centre de Recherche Paul Pascal, France)
3D printing of conductive nanocarbon based composites  
Ainhoa Urtasun (Universidad Pública de Navarra, Spain)
The Transformation of Tasks and Skills under Additive Manufacturing: A First Look at Evidence from Job Vacancies  
  COMPOSITES 2021
Irati Barandiaran (Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea UPV/EHU, Spain)
Magnetic nanocomposites based on crosslinked PVA and Fe2O3 nanoparticles  
Miren Blanco (Tekniker, Spain)
Biobased epoxy vitrimer for reprocessable composites  
Joseba Gomez Hermoso de Mendoza (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
Influence of preparation method on TiO2-EPE/CTA nanocomposite properties  
Cristina Matos (ISQ, Portugal)
Challenges to the evaluation of the emerging risks concerning Nanocomposites - LightMe case study  
Daniil Nosov (aLuxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg)
New trends in development of highly conductive poly(ionic liquid)s  
Ander Reizabal (BCMaterials, Spain)
Transparent silk fibroin/silver nanowires nanocomposites for object recognition  
Maria Dolores Romero Sanchez (APPLYNANO SOLUTIONS, Spain)
Carbon based materials in epoxy resin composites for self-heating applications  
Sarah Scheffler (Centre de recherche Paul Pascal, France)
Nanocomposite piezoelectric fibers  
  GRAPHENE (GIS2021)
Rodrigo Aguilera (DIPC: Donostia International Physics Center, Spain)
Distorsion and electronic structures in two-dimensional magnetic ilmenenes systems  
Aleandro Antidormi (ICN2, Catalan Institute of NanoScience and Nanotechnology, Spain)
Fundamentals of thermal properties of amorphous sp2 carbon monolayers  
Andrés Ayuela (DIPC, CFM-MPC, Spain)
Relative Stability of Bernal and Rhombohedral Stackings in Trilayer Graphene under Distortions  
Abhilasha Bora (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India)  
WS2 quantum dot/Si heterojunction based self-biased photodetector with plasmon mediated suppressed dark current and fast photoresponse  
Ipsita Das (ICFO, Spain)  
Symmetry broken Chern insulator in twisted bilayer graphene  
Víctor Jesús Gómez Hernández (Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain)
PECVD of Graphene on sapphire substrates: A Design of Experiments (DoE) approach  
Jesus Gonzalez (Universidad de Cantabria, Spain)
Non- Hydrostatic Pressure dependence of Raman modes in Monolayer Graphene  
Raúl Guerrero (DIPC, Spain)
Spin-momentum Locking in Defect Line Array Bilayer Graphene under Gate Voltage and n-doping  
Larionette P. L. Mawlong (I.I.T Guwahati, India)  
Tunability of the Photoluminescence and Coupled Charge Transfer Dynamics in Monolayer MoS2 Decorated with WS2 Quantum Dots  
Artur Moreira Pinto (LEPABE, University of Porto, Portugal)
New method for nanographene oxide high yield production and its biomedical applications  
Ulrich Noumbe Nguetchuissi (IPCMS (University of Strasbourg), France)
Ionic Glass Gated 2D Material Based Field Effect Transistor and Photo-transistor  
Zakaria Saadi (University of Exeter, UK)
Graphene for textile triboelectric nanogenerators  
Norberto Jose Salazar Moreira (Universidad de Granada, Spain)
Structural and electrical properties of CVD h-BN for MoS2-based heterostructure transistors  
Kavya Sreeja Sadanandan (University of Exeter, UK)  
Graphene coated textile fabrics for wearable electronics  
Maayan Vizner Stern (Tel Aviv university, Israel)  
Interfacial Ferroelectricity by van der Waals Sliding  
  NANOSPAIN 2021
M. Ali Aboudzadeh (Donostia International Physics Center (DIPC), Spain)
Synthesis and Colloidal Properties of Gold Nanoparticles Functionalized with Cyclic Poly(ethylene oxide)s  
Nuria Alegret (UPV/EHU, Spain)
Nano in 3D: CNT and Conjugated Polymers for Electrosensitive Tissue Regeneration  
Jose Maria Alonso (I+Med SCoop., Spain)
Functionalized Biomimetic Nanohydroxyapatite for Biomedical Applications  
Alicia Aparicio Millán (Instituto de Micro y Nanotecnología (IMN-CNM, CSIC), Spain)  
Controlled deposition and characterization of single bacteria using nanomechanical sensors in air  
Juan Manuel Arango (Instituto de Biofisika, Spain)
Synthesis and characterization of amphiphilic fluorinated polymers for phase transfer solubilization of hydrophobic gold nanoparticles  
Mikel Arruabarrena Larrarte (Centro de Física de Materiales, Spain)
Unique Spin-orbit Properties of Magnetic Layered Bulk CoTiO3  
Oleksandr Bondarchuk (International Iberian Nanotechnology laboratory, Portugal)  
Accessing Electronic Structure of Electrode-Electrolyte Interface: Surface Science Approach  
Monica Carril (Instituto Biofisika (CSIC, UPV/EHU), Spain)
Synthesis of water soluble fluorinated gold nanoparticles and in vivo 19F MRS.  
Ilia Chepkasov (NUST MISiS, Russia)  
Phase transitions in two-dimensional GaN, AlN  
Xabier Diaz de Cerio (Donostia International Physics Center (DIPC), Spain)
Unraveling the electronic properties of graphene with substitutional oxygen  
Aritz García Arribas (Instituto Biofisika (UPV/EHU, CSIC), Spain)
Lipid-gold clusters (AuroraTM): improving gold nanoparticles for lipid membrane studies  
Eduardo Gil-Santos (Intituto de Micro y Nanotecnología (IMN-CNM, CSIC), Spain)
Optomechanical detection of single bacterium mechanical modes  
Konstantin Gusliyenko (University of the Basque Country, Spain)  
Single magnetic skyrmions in circular nanodots  
Rui Gusmão (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague, Czech Republic)
2D Layered MPX3 Performance for Water Splitting Reactions  
Malou Henriksen (CIC biomaGUNE, Spain)
SERS-active 3D printed scaffolds; combining hybrid materials to better understand the tumour environment  
Fernando Jimenez Urbanos (Fondation ciRFC, France)
MoS2 Field-Effect Transistors for Ion Sensing: Ultrasensitive Hg2+ Detection  
Bahareh Khezri (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague, Czech Republic)
2D-based nano/microrobots: Towards Biomedical and Environmental Applications  
Ricardo Adolfo Medina Echavarria (UNniversidad de Manizales, Colombia)  
Caracterización de nanoestructuras para el desarrollo de modelos en sistemas fotovoltaicos  
Jesus Santamaria (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
A potential catalytic therapy in oncology: Cu-Fe Nanoparticles responsive to tumor microenvironment  
Philip Schaefer (neaspec GmbH, Germany)
nano-FTIR and correlation nanoscopy for organic and inorganic material analysis  
Lorena Simon Gracia (University of Tartu, Estonia)
Tumor-penetrating polymersomes encapsulating a novel anthracycline for cancer treatment  
Cristina Vicente Manzano (Instituto de Micro y Nanotecnología (IMN-CSIC), Spain)
Reduction of the Thermal Conductivity by the Nanostructuration of Electrodeposited CuNi Alloys  
  3PM 2021
Stefan Aeby (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)
Scattering due to Structural Defects in 3D Woodpile Photonic Crystals  
Ibon Alonso Villanueva (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU, Spain)
Sample addressing in surface plasmon resonance experiments in the Kretschmann configuration revisited  
Gonzalo Álvarez Pérez (University of Oviedo, Spain)
Planar refraction and lensing of nano-light in an anisotropic van der Waals material  
Stefan Dilhaire (Université de Bordeaux, France)
Thermoplasmonic imaging: Free space propagation and confinement of 100-fs plasmons pulses in metallic structures  
Jiahua Duan (University of Oviedo, Spain)
Optical topological transition: enable canalization and control of highly confined polaritons  
Saül Garcia-Orrit (Fundación IMDEA Nanociencia, Spain)
Cove-edged nanographenes as a potential optical-gain media for lasing  
Sara Gullace (Université de Strasbourg- ISIS, France)
Towards Label-Free SERS Detection: Universal Fabrication of Highly Efficient Plasmonic platforms  
Lucio Litti (University of Padova, Italy)
Surface Enhanced Raman Scattering, from labeling toward an analytical technique  
Javier Erick Lobaton Villa (CICbiomaGUNE, Spain)
Magnetically assisted SERS-based immunoassay for monitoring human stress levels  
Ainhoa Oliden Sanchez (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
Nonlinear Optics through optimal dye encapsulation into zeolitic nanochannels  
Jorge Olmos-Trigo (Donostia International Physics Center, Spain)
On the helicity conservation: Detection of brand-new dipolar spectral regimes  
Diego Romero Abujetas (Instituto de Estructura de la Materia (IEM-CSIC), Spain)
Bound States in the Continuum in resonant electric and/or magnetic dipole metasurfaces  
Cristina Sanz Fernández (Centro de Física de Materiales (CSIC-UPV/EHU), Spain)
Nonlocal magnetolectric effects in diffusive conductors with spatially inhomogeneous spin-orbit coupling  
Sarah Scheitz (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
Topological insulator 2D nanoflakes - A Raman investigation on electron-phonon coupling  
Mattin Urbieta (UPV/EHU, Spain)
Unveiling atomic-scale features in plasmonic nanoparticles using light and electron beams  
Nerea Zabala (UPV/EHU, Spain)
Spintronic-plasmonic metasurfaces for broad band infrared magnetic modulation  
59/72

Information for poster presenters:

 
Poster size: A0 format (width: 841 mm x Height: 1189 mm) (Portrait).
Posters Presentation: We recommend the poster presenters to stand in front of their poster in order to enhance fruitful discussions – designated time that the evaluators will pass by to discuss the work.
Posters Schedule: From Tuesday morning (November 23) to Thursday (November 25) just after lunch
Other info: To each poster will be assigned a number. You will find double side tape directly on the panel to hang your poster.
Check the number assigned to your poster at the entrance of the exhibition and posters hall.
** We would like to inform that abstracts won't be listed in the Imaginenano2021 booklet if the registration fee is not paid until Friday, October 29, 2021.**
 
  3D Printing 2021
Tamara Calvo-Correas (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
Cellulose as excipient for 3D printed oral solid pharmaceutical forms
Jordy Guadalupe Camacho (Institute of Polymer Science and Technology, ICTP-CSIC, Spain)
3D printing of liquid silicone rubber composites via a modified Direct Ink Writing (DIW) method
Wilfrid Neri (CRPP-CNRS, France)
Direct Ink Writing of Lignin-Graphene Oxide Ink for 3D Carbon Material Preparation
Sandra Ruiz Alonso (University of the Basque Country (UPV/EHU), Spain)
Extrusion-based 3D printed atenolol tablets with hydroxyethylcellulose hydrogels
Julen Vadillo (University of Basque Country, Spain)
Cellulose Nanocrystals as reinforcement to improve shape fidelity of PCL/PEG based polyurethane-urea ink for direct ink writing 3D-printing
  COMPOSITES 2021
Sandor Kokenyesi (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
Development of polymer nanocomposites for photonic applications
Kajari Mazumder (IIT Kharagpur, IPF Dresden, Germany)  
Preparation of high refractive index polymers for better light outcoupling from OLED
Asma Mooti (BCMaterials, Basque Center for Materials, Applications & Nanostructures, Spain)
Magnetic and dielectric nanoparticle based polymer tri-composites for actuators applications
Eva Rodil (Universidade de Santiago, Spain)
Green synthesis of gold nanoparticles supported in nanocrystalline cellulose (AuNPs@CNCs) with catalytic activity
  GRAPHENE (GIS2021)
Francisco Javier Manterola (Universidad de Cantabria, Spain)  
Electrical properties of Graphene Oxide (GO) at high pressure and low temperatures
Miguel Sinusia Lozano (Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain)
Graphene functionalization with SARS-CoV-2 antibodies
Angel Yedra (Centro Tecnológico CTC, Spain)
Advanced Nanoadditives: new opportunities in technical coatings
Jian Zhang (Empa, Switzerland)
Rapid identification of Single-Walled Carbon Nanotubes using Automated Raman Spectroscopy and Supervised Machine Learning
  NANOSPAIN 2021
Xavier Arqué (Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia (IBEC), Spain)
What determines the motion behavior of enzyme micromotors?
Josemaría Delgado Martín (IFAPA, Spain)
Analysis and production of dsRNA-layered double hydroxides nanocomposites for plant protection
Yüce Denizli (KORTEKS, Turkey)
Breathable Nano-coated Waterproof Functional Textile Surfaces for Wound Dressing Applications
Saptam Ganguly (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, Spain)
Ferroelectric Oxide/Halide Perovskite heterojunctions: application as solar cells and solar transistors
Paula Gonzalez Saiz (BCMaterials, Spain)  
High sensitive toluene sensor through combining a Zirconium based MOF and a rhombic magnetoelastic resonator.
Svetlana Konnova (Kazan Federal University, Russia)  
Modification of cell surface of marine hydrocarbon degrading bacteria A. borkumensis by magnetic nanoparticles and halloysite nanotubes
Isabel Lado-Touriño (Universidad Europea de Madrid, Spain)
Modelling the interaction between graphene surfaces and metallic nanoclusters
Eva Martin del Valle (Universidad de Salamanca, Spain)  
Bioinspired nanoparticles as trastuzumab and paclitaxel targeted carrier for HER2-positive breast cancer treatment
Ana Martínez (Fundación Idonial, Spain)
Multifunctional coatings and innovative fabrication process for low voltage electrowetting on dielectric applications
Marife Menendez (Fundación Idonial, Spain)
Next-Generation of Tribological Lubricants Modified with Magnetic Nano-Microwires
Natalia Ortuño (ITENE, Spain)  
BIONANOPOLYS Open Innovation Test Bed (OITB)
Yuly Andrea Prada (Universidad Industrial de Santander, Colombia)  
Structural analysis of Gold nanoclusters based on peptide by MALDI-TOF
Ariel Ramirez Labrada (Centro de Investigación Biomédica de Aragón, Spain)
Gold nanoparticles to modulate the tumour microenvironment
Brian Reding (Universidad Complutense Madrid, Spain)  
Thermal Conductivity of Hydrocarbon NanoFluids
Sandra Robla Álvarez (CIMUS- Centro de Investigación en Medicina Molecular y Enfermedades Crónicas, Spain)
Chitosan-based nanosystem as pneumococcal vaccine delivery platform
Ferran Velasco-Mallorquí (Institute for bioengineering of Catalonia, Spain)  
Cellulose-based cryogels for long-term culture of pancreatic islets and skeletal muscle tissue
  3PM 2021
Kajari Mazumder (IIT Kharagpur, IPF Dresden, Germany)  
Sulfur containing high refractive index polymers for better light outcoupling from OLED
Aleksey Taradin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)
Zero-to-full transmission switch with GST225-loaded all-dielectric metasurface
21/31