Home Print Add favorites Contact Sitemap
  Organizers  
  Conferences  
  Program  
  Speakers  
  Satellite WKs  
  Posters  
  Grants  
  Industrial Forum  
  Brokerage event  
  Participants List  
     
  Abstract Sub  
  Registration  
  Fees  
  Deadlines  
     
  Exhibition  
      Packages  
      Floormap  
      Exhibitors  
  Sponsorship  
      Packages  
      Sponsors  
     
  Society  
     
  Venue  
  Hotels Booking  
  Media  
  Newsletter  
  Contacts  
  Organizers






 


     
 

  Speakers

  Invited Speakers

  Javier Aizpurua
    (CSIC-UPV/EHU & DIPC, Spain)
  Harry Atwater
    (Caltech, USA)
  Bernard Dieny
   (SPINTEC, France)
  Nader Engheta
    (Univ of Pennsylvania, USA)
  Shanhui Fan
    (Stanford University, USA)
  Chiraz Frydman
    
(HORIBA Scientific, France)
  Harald Giessen
    (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
  Emmanuel Hadji
    (CEA, France)
  Evelyn Hu
    (Harvard SEAS, USA)
  Mitsuteru Inoue
    (Toyohashi Univ of Technology, Japan)
  Thomas F Krauss
    (University of St. Andrews, UK)
  Luis M. Liz-Marzan
    (Universidad de Vigo, Spain)
  John Pendry
    (Imperial College London, UK)
  Theo Rasing
    (Radboud Univ, The Netherlands)
  Vasily Temnov
    (MIT, USA)
  Alexei Tchelnokov
    (CEA-Leti, France)
  Paolo Vavassori
    (CIC nanoGUNE Consolider, Spain)

  Orals

  Lionel Aigouy
    (LPEM-ESPCI-CNRS, France)
  Pablo Alonso-González
    (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)
  Ashod Aradian
    (Centre de Recherche Paul Pascal, France)
  Patrice Baldeck
    (LIPhy CNRS, France)
  Alvaro Blanco
    (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Spain)
  Alfonso Cebollada
    (IMM-CNM-CSIC, Spain)
  Jianing Chen
    (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)
  Alexander Chizhik
    (Universidad del País Vasco, Spain)
  Alasdair Clark
    (University of Glasgow, United Kingdom)
  Cesar de Julian Fernandez
    (INSTM - Univ. Firenze, Italy)
  Anne Debarre
    (Lab. Aimé Cotton, France)
  Josep Ferré Borrull
    (Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Spain)
  Luis S. Froufe-Pérez
    (UAM, Spain)
  Juan Galisteo-López
    (ICMM-CSIC, Spain)
  Raquel Gómez-Medina
    (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain)
  Kuntheak Kheng
    (CEA-Grenoble and Univ. of Grenoble, France)
  Christoph Langhammer
    (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
  Marco Leonetti
    (CSIC, Spain)
  Fred Lisdat
    (Technical University Wildau, Germany)
  Enrique Macia
    (UCM, Spain)
  Maria Grazia Manera
    (CNR-IMM Lecce, Italy)
  Ida Ros
    (Consorzio INSTM, Italy)
  Juan Jose Saenz
    (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
  Jose A. Sánchez-Gil
    (CSIC, Spain)
  Titus Sandu
    (National Institute for Research and Development in Microtechnologies, Romania)
  Thierry Taliercio
    (University Montpellier 2, France)
  Veronica Toccafondo
    (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain)
  Rémi Vincent
    (Institut Langevin, ESPCI ParisTech, France)
  Yuriy Zakharko
    (INSA-Lyon, France)
 
 



ImagineNano 2015