Home Print Add favorites Contact Sitemap
  Organizers  
  Conferences  
  Program  
  Speakers  
  Satellite WKs  
  Posters  
  Grants  
  Industrial Forum  
  Brokerage event  
  Participants List  
     
  Abstract Sub  
  Registration  
  Fees  
  Deadlines  
     
  Exhibition  
      Packages  
      Floormap  
      Exhibitors  
  Sponsorship  
      Packages  
      Sponsors  
     
  Society  
     
  Venue  
  Hotels Booking  
  Media  
  Newsletter  
  Contacts  
  Organizers






 


  ·   Speakers   ·   Committees   ·   Topics   ·   Grants   ·   Deadlines
Sponsors   ·   Awards   ·   Program   ·   Contributions   ·   Contact
 

  Speakers

    Keynotes
  Dimitri Basov
    (University of California, USA)

  Rod Ruoff
    (The Univ. of Texas at Austin, USA)

  Hongjie Dai
    (Stanford University, USA)

  Bart van Wees
    (Univ. of Groningen, Netherlands)

  Andrea Ferrari
    (University of Cambridge, UK)

    Invited
  Helene Bouchiat
    (Univ. Paris-Sud 11, France)

  Goki Eda
    (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)


  Irina Grigorieva
    (Univ. of Manchester, UK)


  João Lopes dos Santos
    (University of Porto, Portugal)


  Barbaros Ozyilmaz
    (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)

  Loh Kian Ping
    (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)

  Andrea Young
    (MIT, USA)
  Hui-Ming Cheng
    (Inst. of Metal Research, China)

  Xinliang Feng
    (Max Planck Inst. for Polymer Research, Germany)


  Mark Hersam
    (Northwestern University, USA)


  Pierre Mallet
    (Institut NEEL- UPR 2940, Grenoble & UAM, France)

  Tomas Palacios
    (MIT, USA)


  Bernard Placais
    (LPA - UMR 8551, Paris, France)


  Byung Jin Cho
    (KAIST, Korea)

  Slaven Garaj
    (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)


  Tae-Woo Lee
    (Pohang Univ. of Science and Tech., Postech-Korea)

 Jannik C. Meyer
    (University of Vienna, Austria)


  Jiwoong Park
    (Cornell University, USA)


 Peter Sutter
    (Brookhaven National Lab., USA)
    Invited (Parallel workshop: Theory & Simulation)
  Emilio Artacho
    (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)


   Chris Ewels
    (IMN- UMR 6502, Nantes, France)
  Miguel A. Cazalilla
    (NUS / Graphene Research Center, Singapore)
 
 Francesco Mauri
    (Univ. Pierre et Marie Curie, France)

  Mei-Yin Chou
    (IAMS - Academia Sinica, Taiwan)


  Oleg Yazyev
    (EPFL, Switzerland)
    Invited (Parallel workshop: Materials & Devices Characterization)
  Florian Banhart
    (IPCMS, France)


  Young Hee Lee
    (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  Laszlo P. Biro
    (Research Inst for Techn Physics and Materials Science, Hungary)

  Kazutomo Suenaga
    (AIST, Japan)

  Ute Kaiser
    (Ulm University, Germany)

    Invited (Parallel workshop: Applications of Graphene-based Materials)
   Luigi Colombo
    (Texas Instruments, USA)

   Tapani Ryhänen
    (Nokia Research Center, Finland)


   Arben Merkoçi
    (ICN, Spain)

   Ken Teo
    (AIXTRON, Germany)

   Seongjun Park
    (Samsung, Korea)

  Amaia Zurutuza
    (Graphenea, Spain)
    Plenary Orals
  Gregory Andreev
    (Bruker Nano Surfaces, United States)
  Christoph Drexler
    (University of Regensburg, Germany)
  Bostjan Genorio
    (Centre of Excellence for Low-Carbon Technologies, Slovenia)
  Stefan Hertel
    (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany)
  Liv Hornekaer
    (Aarhus University, Denmark)
  Arkady Krasheninnikov
    (Aalto University, Finland)
  Max Lemme
    (University of Siegen, Germany)
  Mark Lundeberg
    (ICFO - The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Spain)
  Frank Ortmann
    (Catalan Institute of Nanotechnology, Spain)
  Juerg Osterwalder
    (Physik-Institut, Universitaet Zuerich, Switzerland)
  Juan Ramon Sanchez Valencia
    (EMPA, Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology, Switzerland)
  Klaas-Jan Tielrooij
    (ICFO - Institut de Ciences Fotoniques, Spain)
  Felice Torrisi
    (University of Cambridge, United Kingdom)
    Theory Workshop Orals
  Salim Berrada
    (Institut d´Electronique Fondamentale, France)
  Andrés Rafael Botello Méndez
    (UCL, Belgium)
  Joaquin Fernandez Rossier
    (INL, Portugal)
  Mauro Ferreira
    (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)
  Ali Hallal
    (SPINTEC, CEA|CNRS|UJF-Grenoble 1, France)
  Luc Henrard
    (University of Namur, Belgium)
  Nicolas Leconte
    (Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
  Laurence Magaud
    (Institut Néel CNRS, France)
  Deborah Prezzi
    (CNR, Nanoscience Institute, s3 Center, , Italy)
  Daniel Sanchez-Portal
    (Centro de Fisica de Materiales CFM CSIC-UPV/EHU, Spain)
  Tim Wehling
    (University of Bremen, Germany)
  Yuval Yaish
    (Technion, Israel)
  Igor Zozoulenko
    (Linköping University, Sweden)
    Materials Workshop Orals
  Giuseppe Valerio Bianco
    (IMIP-CNR, Italy)
  Francesco Bonaccorso
    (Cambridge University, United Kingdom)
  Peter Bøggild
    (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
  Victor Manuel Freire Soler
    (Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)
  Filippo Giannazzo
    (CNR-IMM, Italy)
  Ari Harju
    (Aalto University, Finland)
  Robert Jacobberger
    (University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States)
  Frederic Joucken
    (University of Namur, Belgium)
  Paolo Lacovig
    (Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A., Italy)
  Annick Loiseau
    (LEM, ONERA-CNRS, France)
  Jean-Nicolas Longchamp
    (Physics Institute - University of Zurich, Switzerland)
  Juha Riikonen
    (Aalto University, Finland)
  Mikael Syväjärvi
    (Graphensic AB, Sweden)
  Shou-En Zhu
    (Delft University of Technology, Netherlands)
    Application Workshop Orals
  Kitty Cha
    (BASF SE, Germany)
  Min Sup Choi
    (SKKU Advanced Institute of Nano-Technology (SAINT), Korea)
  Gianluca Fiori
    (University of Pisa, Italy)
  Rahul Fotedar
    (Graphene Batteries AS, Norway)
  Wangyang Fu
    (University of Basel, Switzerland)
  Khasha Ghaffarzadeh
    (IDTechEx, United Kingdom)
  Mario Hofmann
    (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
  Ladislav Kavan
    (J Heyrovsky Institute, Czech Republic)
  Jens Meyer
    (Philips Research, Germany)
  Thomas Mueller
    (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  Saverio Russo
    (University of Exeter, United Kingdom)
  Daniel Schall
    (AMO GmbH, Germany)
  Emmanuel Stratakis
    (Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas (FORTH), Greece)
 
 



ImagineNano 2015