HOME HOME CONTACT



  PLENARY
 
Walt A de Heer
Georgia Tech (USA)
ImagineNano2020
Uzi Landman
Georgia Tech (USA)
ImagineNano2020
 
  KEYNOTE
 
Pablo Albella
Universidad de Cantabria (Spain)
3PM2020
Pablo Alonso González
University of Oviedo (Spain)
3PM2020
Eric Anglaret
University of Montpellier (France)
Nanospain2020
Emilio Artacho
CIC nanoGUNE (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Giuseppe Battaglia
IBEC (Spain)
Nanospain2020
 
Juergen Brugger
EPFL (Switzerland)
3DPrinting2020
Rémi Carminati
ESPCI Paris / PSL University (France)
3PM2020
Manish Chhowalla
University of Cambridge (UK)
Graphin2020
Jérôme Cornil
Université de Mons (Belgium)
Nanospain2020
M. Lucia Curri
University of Bari, CNR (Italy)
Nanospain2020
 
Tiberio A. Ezquerra
IEM-CSIC (Spain)
Composites2020
Andrea Ferrari
Cambridge Graphene Centre, University of Cambridge (UK)
Nanospain2020
Gianluca Fiori
University of Pisa (Italy)
Graphin2020
Magi Galindo
LEITAT Technological Center (Spain)
3DPrinting2020
Javier García de Abajo
ICREA - ICFO (Spain)
3PM2020
 
Vincenzo Giannini
CSIC (Spain)
3PM2020
Jurriaan Huskens
University of Twente (The Netherlands)
Nanospain2020
Ian Kinloch
The University of Manchester (UK)
Composites2020
Ulli Klenk
Siemens AG (Germany)
3DPrinting2020
Armin Knoll
IBM Research GmbH (Switzerland)
3DPrinting2020
 
Senentxu Lanceros Méndez
BCMaterials (Spain)
3DPrinting2020
Anna Laromaine
ICMAB-CSIC (Spain)
Composites2020
Olivier Lhost
Total Research and Technology Feluy (Belgium)
Composites2020
Monica Lira-Cantú
ICN2 (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Lifeng Liu
INL (Portugal)
Nanospain2020
 
Luis M. Liz-Marzán
CIC biomaGUNE (Spain)
3PM2020
Iraida Loinaz
CIDETEC (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Lluis F. Marsal
URV (Spain)
3PM2020
Arben Merkoci
ICREA-ICN2 (Spain)
Graphin2020
Ernst Meyer
University of Basel (Switzerland)
Nanospain2020
 
Lorenzo Moroni
Maastricht University (The Netherlands)
3DPrinting2020
Otto L. Muskens
University of Southampton (UK)
3PM2020
Daniel Neumaier
AMO GmbH (Germany)
Graphin2020
Mikhail Otrokov
CFM-CSIC/UPV (Spain)
Nanospain2020
David Pine
New York University (USA)
3PM2020
 
Josetxo Pomposo
CFM-UPV, CSIC (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Maurizio Prato
CIC biomaGUNE (Spain)
Graphin2020
Javier Ramón Azcón
IBEC (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Eduardo Ruiz-Hitzky
ICMM-CSIC (Spain)
Composites2020
Josep Samitier
IBEC (Spain)
3DPrinting2020
 
Frank Scheffold
University of Fribourg (Switzerland)
3PM2020
Clivia M. Sotomayor
ICN2 / ICREA (Spain)
3PM2020
Zhipei Sun
Aalto University (Finland)
3PM2020
Javier Tamayo
IMM-CNM/CSIC (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Niek van Hulst
ICREA - ICFO (Spain)
3PM2020
 
Ester Vázquez Fernández-Pacheco
IRICA / Univ. de Castilla-La Mancha (Spain)
Composites2020
Raquel Verdejo
ICTP/CSIC (Spain)
Composites2020
Heiko Wolf
IBM Research - Zurich (Switzerland)
Nanospain2020
Jinkai Yuan
CNRS / University of Bordeaux (France)
Composites2020
 
  INVITED
 
Thomas Alava
CEA (France)
Graphin2020
Pedro Alpuim
INL (Portugal)
Graphin2020
Pilar Aranda
ICMM-CSIC (Spain)
Composites2020
Animesh Bose
Desktop Metal (USA)
3DPrinting2020
Daniel Carriazo
CIC EnergiGUNE (Spain)
Graphin2020
 
Alban Chesneau
Carbon Waters (France)
Composites2020
Deung-Jang Choi
CFM-CSIC/UPV (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Ion Errea
CFM-UPV, CSIC (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Jean-Jacques Fouchet
z3dlab (France)
3DPrinting2020
Aran Garcia-Lekue
UPV/EHU & DIPC (Spain)
Nanospain2020
 
Julio Gómez
Avanzare (Spain)
Graphin2020
Lucía Gutiérrez
UNIZAR (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Marianella Hernández Santana
ICTP/CSIC (Spain)
Composites2020
Quang Binh Ho
Grafoid (Canada)
3DPrinting2020
Alexander Legant
Nanoscribe GmbH (Germany)
3DPrinting2020
 
Denise Mandt
UpNano GmbH (Austria)
3DPrinting2020
José Manuel Martín
CEIT (Spain)
3DPrinting2020
Wolfgang Maser
ICB-CSIC (Spain)
Graphin2020
César Merino Sánchez
Grupo Antolín Ingeniería (Spain)
Graphin2020
Frank Nouvertne
Raith GmbH (Germany)
3PM2020
 
Maria Isabel Osendi
ICV – CSIC (Spain)
3DPrinting2020
Pagona Papakonstantinou
Ulster University (Ireland)
Composites2020
Tania Patiño
IBEC (Spain)
Nanospain2020
Daniel Ramos
IMN-CSIC (Spain)
3PM2020
Alaitz Rekondo
CIDETEC (Spain)
Composites2020
 
Joana Roncero
Tecnalia (Spain)
3DPrinting2020
Sebastian Suarez
Saarland University (Germany)
Composites2020
Liliana C. Tomé
EHU/UPV (Spain)
Composites2020
Cristina Vallés
National Graphene Institute (UK)
Composites2020
Giorgio Volpe
University College London (UK)
3PM2020
 
Rune Wendelbo
Abalonyx (Norway)
Graphin2020
Amaia Zurutuza
Graphenea (Spain)
Graphin2020
 
  INDUSTRIAL FORUM
 
Aaron Cabrera
Functional Print (Spain)
 
  PLENARY
Walt A de Heer (Georgia Tech, USA)    
Graphene nanoelectronics at the edge
Uzi Landman (Georgia Tech, USA)    
Small is different: old questions, new paradigms
  KEYNOTE
Pablo Albella (Universidad de Cantabria, Spain)  
All-Dielectric Nanoantennas: Basics and applications
Pablo Alonso González (University of Oviedo, Spain)  
Nano-optics in 2D materials
Eric Anglaret (University of Montpellier, France)  
Optical properties and optical spectroscopy studies of semiconducting single walled carbon nanotubes-based nanomaterials
Emilio Artacho (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)  
Electron excitation in the nanoscale by ion projectiles shooting through matter
Giuseppe Battaglia (IBEC, Spain)    
4D transmission electron microscopy: imaging soft materials and biologicals in liquid phase
Juergen Brugger (EPFL, Switzerland)  
3D Micro and nano engineering of fragile materials
Rémi Carminati (ESPCI Paris / PSL University, France)  
Blind ghost imaging through scattering media
Manish Chhowalla (University of Cambridge, UK)  
Van der Waals Contacts on 2D Semiconductors
Jérôme Cornil (Université de Mons, Belgium)    
Modelling electronic processes at hybrid interfaces
M. Lucia Curri (University of Bari, CNR, Italy)  
Colloidal nanomaterials for life science: tailoring surface chemistry for old, new and emerging functions
Tiberio A. Ezquerra (IEM-CSIC, Spain)  
Structure Development in Polymer Materials Additively Manufactured by Fused Filament Fabrication (FFF) as Revealed by X-Ray Scattering with Synchrotron Light
Gianluca Fiori (University of Pisa, Italy)  
Networks of two-dimensional materials for electronic applications
Javier García de Abajo (ICREA - ICFO, Spain)  
Control of Light at the Atomic Scale: Fundamentals and Applications
Vincenzo Giannini (CSIC, Spain)  
Extraordinarily transparent compact metallic metamaterials
Jurriaan Huskens (University of Twente, The Netherlands)  
NanoTech meets NanoBio: Nano-architectured cell surface mimics for binding of the influenza virus
Ian Kinloch (The University of Manchester, UK)    
Multifunctional Nanocomposites
Ulli Klenk (Siemens AG, Germany)  
Industrial Additive Manufacturing - a user perspective
Armin Knoll (IBM Research GmbH, Switzerland)  
Nanometer precise grayscale fabrication using thermal Scanning Probe Lithography
Senentxu Lanceros Méndez (BCMaterials, Spain)  
Development and applications of printable polymer based smart and multifunctional materials
Anna Laromaine (ICMAB-CSIC, Spain)  
Cellulose responsive composites: control at the nanoscale
Olivier Lhost (Total Research and Technology Feluy, Belgium)  
Development of industrial polyolefin-carbon nanotubes nanocompounds : associated scientific challenges
Monica Lira-Cantú (ICN2, Spain)  
Nanomaterials for Emerging Photovoltaics: Halide Perovskite Solar Cells
Lifeng Liu (INL, Portugal)  
Iridium-Based Catalysts with High Oxygen Evolution Performance for Proton-Exchange Membrane Water Electrolysis
Luis M. Liz-Marzán (CIC biomaGUNE, Spain)  
Self-Assembly of Plasmonic Nanoparticles Under Confinement
Iraida Loinaz (CIDETEC, Spain)  
Is it worth collapsing a polymer chain? In vitro biocompatibility and in vivo distribution studies of Dextran based SCPNs and non-crosslinked polymer
Lluis F. Marsal (URV, Spain)  
Fine-tuning of the nanoporous alumina photonic stopbands by using non-conventional pulse anodization
Arben Merkoci (ICREA-ICN2, Spain)  
Graphene-based biosensors
Ernst Meyer (University of Basel, Switzerland)  
Dissipation mechanisms of topological insulators
Lorenzo Moroni (Maastricht University, The Netherlands)  
Biofabrication to control cell fate
Otto L. Muskens (University of Southampton, UK)  
Shaping light using ultrafast and programmable nano-optics
Daniel Neumaier (AMO GmbH, Germany)  
Graphene based Electronic Devices and Integrated Circuits – Applications and Manufacturing
Mikhail Otrokov (CFM-CSIC/UPV, Spain)  
Discovery of the intrinsic antiferromagnetic topological insulators: theory and experiment
David Pine (New York University, USA)  
In pursuit of colloidal diamond
Josetxo Pomposo (CFM-UPV, CSIC, Spain)  
Single-Chain Nanotechnology: Current Status and Opportunities
Javier Ramón Azcón (IBEC, Spain)    
Integration of Microphysiological Systems with Organ-on-a-Chip technology for Disease Modeling
Eduardo Ruiz-Hitzky (ICMM-CSIC, Spain)  
Advances in Clay-Based Bionanocomposite Functional Materials
Frank Scheffold (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)  
Band gap formation and Anderson localization in hyperuniform disordered photonic materials
Clivia M. Sotomayor (ICN2 / ICREA, Spain)    
Phononic circuits: an optomechanics-mediated demonstration
Zhipei Sun (Aalto University, Finland)  
Nonlinear Optics of Two-dimensional Layered Materials
Javier Tamayo (IMM-CNM/CSIC, Spain)    
Towards physical fingerprinting of biological components for biomarker discovery
Niek van Hulst (ICREA - ICFO, Spain)    
What near-field interference tells us
Ester Vázquez Fernández-Pacheco (IRICA / Univ. de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)  
Synthesis and applications of new smart soft materials
Heiko Wolf (IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland)  
Shaping surface potentials for the transport and assembly of nanoscale objects
Jinkai Yuan (CNRS / University of Bordeaux, France)  
Twisted Shape Memory Nanocomposite Fibers
  INVITED
Thomas Alava (CEA, France)    
Sensing and modifying biological objects with graphene surfaces through versatile non-covalent biological functionalization
Pedro Alpuim (INL, Portugal)  
Graphene devices for biosensing applications
Pilar Aranda (ICMM-CSIC, Spain)  
Use of Clay-Based Bionanocomposites as Drug Delivery Systems
Animesh Bose (Desktop Metal, USA)  
Non-Melting-Based Metal Additive Manufacturing Technologies
Daniel Carriazo (CIC EnergiGUNE, Spain)    
Advantages and challenges of graphene materials in next generation electrochemical capacitors
Alban Chesneau (Carbon Waters, France)  
Direct graphene dispersion transfer into resins and polymers: accelerating the industrial perspectives of nanoaugmented materials
Deung-Jang Choi (CFM-CSIC/UPV, Spain)  
Assembled atomic spin chains on surfaces using a scanning tunnelling microscope
Ion Errea (CFM-UPV, CSIC, Spain)  
Mechanically stable graphene with quadratic out-of-plane acoustic modes
Aran Garcia-Lekue (UPV/EHU & DIPC, Spain)  
Carbon-based nanoelectronics: insights from calculations
Julio Gómez (Avanzare, Spain)  
Graphene based composites becomes a reality in 2020
Lucía Gutiérrez (UNIZAR, Spain)  
Magnetic hyperthermia for cancer treatment: past problems, ongoing work and future possibilities
Marianella Hernández Santana (ICTP/CSIC, Spain)    
Rubber nano(composites) with self-healing capability
Quang Binh Ho (Grafoid, Canada)  
MesoGrafTM for advanced graphene-based composite materials: 3D printable inks, reinforced and conductive polymer composites and foams
Alexander Legant (Nanoscribe GmbH, Germany)  
Photonic Professional GT2: Highest resolution 3D printing in research and prototyping
Denise Mandt (UpNano GmbH, Austria)  
The new dimension in 3D printing
José Manuel Martín (CEIT, Spain)    
Nanostructured magnetic powders produced by gas atomization
Wolfgang Maser (ICB-CSIC, Spain)  
Graphene GO-ing Green
César Merino Sánchez (Grupo Antolín Ingeniería, Spain)  
Properties of aeronautical grade epoxy resins and composites containing graphene related materials
Frank Nouvertne (Raith GmbH, Germany)  
Advanced FIB-Patterning Strategies for seamless Pho-tonic Devices
Maria Isabel Osendi (ICV – CSIC, Spain)  
Direct Ink Writing of Nanosized Ceramics and Graphene Oxide Materials
Pagona Papakonstantinou (Ulster University, Ireland)  
Multifunctional structural supercapacitors based on vertically aligned graphene nanoflakes grown directly on carbon fibres
Daniel Ramos (IMN-CSIC, Spain)    
OptoMechanical Imaging of Single Bacteria Cells
Alaitz Rekondo (CIDETEC, Spain)  
Nanomodified reshapeable, repairable and recyclable epoxy resin for conducting composite materials
Sebastian Suarez (Saarland University, Germany)  
Carbon nanotubes as reinforcing phase in metal matrix nanocomposites. Tailoring the material’s microstructure and its physical characteristics
Liliana C. Tomé (EHU/UPV, Spain)  
Two and Three-component Iongel Membranes for CO2 Separation Applications
Cristina Vallés (National Graphene Institute, UK)    
Mechanical reinforcement and multifunctionality in graphene/polymer nanocomposites
Giorgio Volpe (University College London, UK)  
Controlling Light Generation in Disordered Fractal Networks of Nanostructures
Rune Wendelbo (Abalonyx, Norway)  
Graphene Oxide for Functional Coatings
Amaia Zurutuza (Graphenea, Spain)  
Graphene Commercialisation Status
  INDUSTRIAL FORUM
Aaron Cabrera (Functional Print, Spain)  
The Functional print cluster (3NEO) as a hub for 3D printing technologies innovation
 
0/0

Information for poster presenters:

 
Poster size: A0 format (width: 841 mm x Height: 1189 mm) (Portrait).
Posters Presentation: We recommend the poster presenters to stand in front of their poster in order to enhance fruitful discussions – designated time that the evaluators will pass by to discuss the work.
Posters Schedule: From Tuesday morning (April 28) to Thursday (April 30) just after lunch
Other info: To each poster will be assigned a number. You will find double side tape directly on the panel to hang your poster.
Check the number assigned to your poster at the entrance of the exhibition and posters hall.
** We would like to inform that abstracts won't be listed in the Imaginenano2020 booklet if the registration fee is not paid until Friday, February 23, 2020.**